Caucus Staff

Leadership Staff

Lesley Crane

Lesley Crane

Chief of Staff

Phone: 317-232-9640

Email: lesley.crane@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Jill Carnell

Jill Carnell

Chief Counsel

Phone: 317-232-9631

Email: jill.carnell@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Tyler Campbell

Tyler Campbell

Deputy Chief of Staff, Policy Director

Phone: 317-232-9641

Email: tyler.campbell@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Danny Kelley

Danny Kelley

Deputy Policy Director

Phone: 317-232-9603

Email: danny.kelley@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard



Matt Butler

Matt Butler

Communications & Policy Advisor

Phone: 317-234-9463

Email: matt.butler@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard




Trent Glass

Trent Glass

Policy Analyst

Phone: 317-234-3825

Email: trent.glass@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard




Cheryl Bruns

Cheryl Bruns

Leadership Assistant to the Republican Caucus Chair

Phone: 317-232-9612

Email: cheryl.bruns@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard




Christi Egenolf

Christi Egenolf

Leadership Assistant to the Speaker

Phone: 317-232-9605

Email: christi.egenolf@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Ways & Means

Ben Tooley

Ben Tooley

Director of Fiscal Policy

Phone: 317-232-9653

Email: ben.tooley@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

 


Alecia Nafziger

Alecia Nafziger

Fiscal Analyst

Phone: 317-232-9654

Email: alecia.nafziger@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard





Clerks Office

Amy Hall

Amy Hall

Deputy Clerk

Phone: 317-232-9974

Email: amy.hall@iga.in.gov




M. Caroline Spotts

M. Caroline Spotts

Principal Clerk

Phone: 317-232-9608

Email: caroline.spotts@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard




Amy Elifritz

Amy Elifritz

Assistant journal Clerk

Phone: 317-232-9820

Email: amy.elifritzl@iga.in.gov




Communications

Erin Reece

Erin Reece

Director of Communications and Technology

Phone: 317-232-9887

Email: erin.reece@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Speaker Bosma

Courtney Heiden

Courtney Heiden

Deputy Communications Director

Phone: 317-232-9831

Email: courtney.heiden@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Brown
Representative Lehman
Representative Richardson

 

Steve Vickery

Steve Vickery

Information Technology Advisor

Phone: 317-232-9817

Email: steve.vickery@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Kelly Sweeney

Kelly Sweeney

Social Media and Technology Specialist

Phone: 317-234-9290

Email: kelly.sweeney@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Samantha Holifield

Samantha Holifield

Senior Press Secretary

Phone: 317-234-9016

Email: samantha.holifield@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Behning
Representative Burton
Representative Cherry
Representative Frizzell
Representative Kirchhofer
Representative Mahan
Representative Mayfield
Representative Speedy
Representative Young

Zach Weismiller

Zach Weismiller

Communications Intern Director and Press Secretary

Phone: 317-234-9024

Email: zach.weismiller@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Clere
Representative Davisson
Representative Engleman
Representative Frye
Representative Lucas
Representative Lyness
Representative Ziemke

Emily Gaylord

Emily Gaylord

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-232-9824

Email: emily.gaylord@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Aylesworth
Representative Beumer
Representative Gutwein
Representative Negele
Representative Olthoff
Representative Pressel
Representative Slager
Representative Soliday
Representative Siegrist

Brenda Holmes

Brenda Holmes

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-232-9693

Email: brenda.holmes@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Baird
Representative Borders 
Representative Ellington
Representative Heaton
Representative May 
Representative Morrison
Representative Steuerwald 
Representative Thompson

Tori Klimczak

Tori Klimczak

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-232-9659

Email: victoria.klimczak@iga.in.gov

Representative Bacon
Representative Bartels
Representative Lindauer
Representative McNamara
Representative Saunders
Representative Sullivan
Representative Washburne

Devan Strebing

Devan Strebing

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-232-9705

Email: devan.strebing@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Culver
Representative DeVon
Representative Eberhart
Representative Hamm
Representative Jordan
Representative Miller
Representative Nisly
Representative Ober
Representative Wesco
Representative Zent

Jake Thompson

Jake Thompson

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-234-9006

Email: jake.thompson@iga.in.gov

Representative Carbaugh
Representative Heine
Representative Judy
Representative Leonard
Representative Morris
Representative Smaltz
Representative Wolkins

Allison Vanatsky

Allison Vanatsky

Press Secretary

Phone: 317-232-9695

Email: allison.vanatsky@iga.in.gov

Representative Cook
Representative Friend
Representative Huston
Representative Karickhoff
Representative Lehe
Representative M. Smith
Representative Schaibley
Representative Torr
Representative VanNatter

Legislative Operations

Morgan Perrill

Morgan Perrill

Director of Legislative Operations

Phone: 317-232-9657

Email: morgan.perrill@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard




Brittany Jenkins

Brittany Jenkins

Deputy Director of Legislative Operations

Phone: 317-232-9677

Email: brittany.jenkins@iga.in.gov

Representative Bosma
Representative Richardson
Representative Washburne

Grant Achenbach

Grant Achenbach

Senior Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9793

Email: grant.achenbach@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Bartels
Representative Eberhart
Representative Kirchhofer

David Buyze

David Buyze

Senior Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9643

Email: david.buyze@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Behning
Representative Carbaugh
Representative Ober

Tyler Murrell

Tyler Murrell

Senior Legislative Assistant, Legislative Intern Director

Phone: 317-234-9380

Email: tyler.murrell@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Culver
Representative Lyness
Representative Pressel

Eric Sears

Eric Sears

Senior Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9833

Email: eric.sears@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Bacon
Representative Heine
Representative Steuerwald

Abby Stimpson

Abby Stimpson

Senior Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-3827

Email: abby.stimpson@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Ellington
Representative Frye
Representative Leonard
Representative Zent

Molly Szilard

Molly Szilard

Senior Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9850

Email: molly.szilard@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Huston
Representative Olthoff
Representative Smaltz

Andrew Alvarez

Andrew Alvarez

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9620

Email: andrew.alvarez@iga.in.gov

Representative Clere
Representative Torr
Representative VanNatter

Josh Bain

Josh Bain

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9753

Email: josh.bain@iga.in.gov

Representative Borders
Representative May
Representative Wesco

Rachel Bibler

Rachel Bibler

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9651

Email: rachel.bibler@iga.in.gov

Representative Brown
Representative Cherry
Representative Thompson

Emily Criss

Emily Criss

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9648

Email: emily.criss@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Burton
Representative Davisson
Representative Engleman

Cody Eckert

Cody Eckert

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-9499

Email: cody.eckert@iga.in.gov

Representative Lucas
Representative Mahan
Representative Young

Bianca Gogel

Bianca Gogel

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9981

Email: bianca.gogel@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Friend
Representative Frizzell
Representative Heaton

Katie Han

Katie Han

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9678

Email: kate.han@iga.in.gov

Representative Cook
Representative DeVon
Representative Saunders

Jacob Harkin

Jacob Harkin

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-9447

Email: jacob.harkin@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Aylesworth
Representative Lindauer
Representative Siegrist

Alyssa Jennings

Alyssa Jennings

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9613

Email: alyssa.jennings@iga.in.gov

Representative Baird
Representative Gutwein
Representative Jordan

Erin Moorhous

Erin Moorhous

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-9028

Email: erin.moorhous@iga.in.gov

Representative Beumer
Representative Sullivan
Representative Wolkins

Litany Pyle

Litany Pyle

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9816

Email: litany.pyle@iga.in.gov

Representative McNamara
Representative Negele
Representative Slager

Berkley Ramsey

Berkley Ramsey

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9619

Email: berkley.ramsey@iga.in.gov

Representative Judy
Representative Lehman
Representative Morris
Representative Speedy

Elizabeth Rogers

Elizabeth Rogers

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-2993

Email: elizabeth.rogers@iga.in.gov

Representative Lehe
Representative Miller
Representative Schaibley


Rachel Swartwood

Rachel Swartwood

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-234-9450

Email: rachel.swartwood@iga.in.gov

Representative Mayfield
Representative Nisly
Representative M. Smith

Luke Wilson

Luke Wilson

Legislative Assistant

Phone: 317-232-9815

Email: luke.wilson@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Representative Hamm
Representative Karickhoff
Representative Soliday
Representative Ziemke

Duplicating

Ryan Mangus

Ryan Mangus

Supervisor Bill Distribution and Duplication

Phone: 317-232-9637

Email: ryan.mangus@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard

Post Office

Jose Webb

Jose Webb

Postmaster

Phone: 317-232-9668

Email: jose.webb@iga.in.gov

Download Vcard